Pass Microsoft other Certification MD-100 exam, latest MD-100 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Share real and effective Microsoft other Certification MD-100 exam dumps for free. 13 Online MD-100 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online MD-100 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full MD-100 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MD-100.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iawkwFKMZK6pwqdi7lw3THZhJaVyUXRa

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 (beta) – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-md-100.aspx

If you passed Exam 70-698 before it expired on March 31, 2019, you only need to take one exam (MD-101) before July 31, 2019 to earn the Modern Desktop certification. Starting August 1, 2019, both MD-100 and MD-101 are required exams and the only path to earn a Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification. Candidates for this exam are administrators who deploy, configure, secure, manage, and monitor devices and client applications in an enterprise environment. Candidates manage identity, access, policies, updates, and apps.

As an administrator, candidates typically collaborate with the M365 Enterprise Administrator to design and implement a device strategy
that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft other Certification MD-100 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You need to configure User Account Control (UAC) to prompt administrators for their credentials.
Which settings should you modify?
A. Administrators Properties in Local Users and Groups
B. User Account Control Settings in Control Panel
C. Security Options in Local Group Policy Editor
D. User Rights Assignment in Local Group Policy Editor
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/user-account-control/user-account-
control-security-policy-settings


QUESTION 2
You need to ensure that User10 can activate Computer10. What should you do?
A. Request that a Windows 10 Enterprise license be assigned to User10, and then activate Computer10.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), add a Volume License Key to a task sequence, and then redeploy
Computer10.
C. From System Properties on Computer10, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer10.
D. Request that User10 perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer10, and then activate Computer10.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-requirements-
licensing


QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains
sensitive data.
You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder.
Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from Audit Policy in the local Group
Policy, you configure Audit object access.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://www.netwrix.com/how_to_detect_who_changed_file_or_folder_owner.html


QUESTION 4
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
The computers have a low-bandwidth metered Internet connection.
You need to reduce the amount of Internet bandwidth consumed to download updates.
What should you configure?
A. BranchCache in hosted mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. Delivery Optimization
D. Background intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)
Correct Answer: C
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4468254/windows-update-delivery-optimization-faq


QUESTION 5
Your company has an isolated network used for testing. The network contains 20 computers that run Windows 10. The
computers are in a workgroup. During testing, the computers must remain in the workgroup.
You discover that none of the computers are activated.
You need to recommend a solution to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT)
B. Key Management Service (KMS)
C. Active Directory-based activation
D. the Get-WindowsDeveloperLicense cmdlet
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/volume-activation/activate-using-key-management-
service-vamt


QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 1,000 computers that run Windows 10.
You discover that when users are on their lock screen, they see a different background image every day, along with tips
for using different features in Windows 10.
You need to disable the tips and the daily background image for all the Windows 10 computers.
Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Turn off the Windows Welcome Experience
B. Turn off Windows Spotlight on Settings
C. Do not suggest third-party content in Windows spotlight
D. Turn off all Windows spotlight features
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/windows-spotlight


QUESTION 7
You have several computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup and have BitLocker Drive
Encryption (BitLocker) enabled.
You join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to ensure that you can recover the BitLocker recovery key for the computers from Azure AD.
What should you do first?
A. Disable BitLocker.
B. Add a BitLocker key protector.
C. Suspend BitLocker.
D. Disable the TMP chip.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/bitlocker/prepare-your-
organization-for-bitlocker-planning-and-policies#bitlocker-key-protectors


QUESTION 8
You need to meet the technical requirements for EFS on ComputerA. What should you do?
A. Run certutil.exe, and then add a certificate to the local computer certificate store.
B. Run cipher.exe, and then add a certificate to the local computer certificate store.
C. Run cipher.exe, and then add a certificate to the local Group Policy.
D. Run certutil.exe, and then add a certificate to the local Group Policy.
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-information-protection/create-and-
verify-an-efs-dra-certificate Question Set 3


QUESTION 9
You need to meet the technical requirement for the IT department users. What should you do first?
A. Issue computer certificates
B. Distribute USB keys to the IT department users.
C. Enable screen saver and configure a timeout.
D. Turn on Bluetooth.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/4028111/windows-lock-your-windows-10-pc-automatically-when-
you-step-away-from


QUESTION 10
You have 20 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
You need to create a local user named Admin1 on all the computers. Admin1 must be a member of the Remote
Management Users group.
What should you do?
A. From Windows Configuration Designer, create a provisioning package, and then run the provisioning package on
each computer.
B. Create a script that runs the New-ADUser cmdlet and the Set-AdGroup cmdlet.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that contains the Local User Group Policy preference.
D. Create a script that runs the New-MsolUser cmdlet and the Add-ADComputerServiceAccount cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/askpfeplat/2017/11/06/use-group-policy-preferences-to-manage-the-
local-administrator-group/


QUESTION 11
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you create the local users shown in the following table.lead4pass MD-100 exam question q11

Which three user profiles will persist after each user signs out? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. User1
B. User2
C. User3
D. User4
E. User5
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 12
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You can start the computer but cannot sign in.
You need to start the computer into the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE).
What should you do?
A. Turn off the computer. Turn on the computer, and then press F8.
B. Turn off the computer. Turn on the computer, and then press F10.
C. From the sign-in screen, hold the Shift key, and then click Restart.
D. Hold Alt+Ctrl+Delete for 10 seconds.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/windows-recovery-
environment–windows-re–technical-reference


QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains named Computer1 that
runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you create an NTFS folder and assign Full control permissions to Everyone.
You share the folder as Share1 and assign the permissions shown in the following table.

lead4pass MD-100 exam question q13

When accessing Share1, which two actions can be performed by User1 but not by User2? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Delete a file created by another user.
B. Set the permissions for a file.
C. Rename a file created by another user.
D. Take ownership of file.
E. Copy a file created by another user to a subfolder.
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://www.varonis.com/blog/ntfs-permissions-vs-share/

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft other Certification MD-100 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft other Certification MD-100 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete MD-100 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MD-100.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be
true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: deploy Windows; manage devices and data; configure connectivity;
and maintain Windows. If you’ve passed Exam 70-698: Configuring Windows 10 (retiring March 31, 2019), you only need to take MD-101 to earn a Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification.

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iawkwFKMZK6pwqdi7lw3THZhJaVyUXRa

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass MD-100 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft other Certification MD-100 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the
questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft other Certification MD-100 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass MD-100 dumps

related more: [Microsoft Dumps 100% Pass] High Quality Microsoft MCSE 70-342 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Update Free Try