[2020.3] Get Latest CompTIA LX0-104 exam tips and LX0-104 dumps for free

What are the latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 exam tips? Get the latest exam questions online practice tests. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2” LX0-104 exam. Get the full CompTIA LX0-104 exam dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/lx0-104.html (full exam dump)

Share a free CompTIA LX0-104 video tutorial

CompTIA LX0-104 Exam pdf

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free CompTIA LX0-104 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1t8DVEz8X8eYwnkUTrdkdXFC4fg3x09cG

Latest CompTIA LX0-104 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which command is used to add OpenSSH private keys to a running ssh-agent instance? (Specify the file name only
without any path.)
A. ssh-add
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
What is true about groups in a Linux system? (Choose two correct answers.)
A. Each user may be a member of several groups. However, only one group is the user\\’s primary group.
B. Groups may have a password that allows users to join that group temporarily.
C. Each user can only be a member of one group at a time.
D. Group memberships are optional such that there may be users that do not belong to any group.
E. Groups can be nested meaning that one group can be a member of another group.
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements is true regarding the /etc/shadow file?
A. /etc/shadow may not be readable or writable by user root.
B. Only root is allowed to read and write /etc/shadow.
C. All users have full read and write access to /etc/shadow.
D. All users have full read access to /etc/shadow.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
The presence of what file will temporarily prevent all users except root from logging into the system? (Specify the full
name of the file, including path.)
A. /etc/nologin
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which parameter must be passed to ifconfig to activate a previously inactive network interface? (Specify the parameter
only without any command, path or additional options)
A. up
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
How can the existing environment variable FOOBAR be suppressed for the execution of the script./myscript only?
A. unset -v FOOBAR;./myscript
B. set -a FOOBAR=””;./myscript
C. env -u FOOBAR./myscript
D. env -i FOOBAR./myscript
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Why should an NTP client maintain connections to several NTP servers?
A. To receive NTP information every second as each server transmits NTP pings every five seconds only.
B. To improve the precision of the time by comparing responses from several servers.
C. To not overload the remote server in case the local NTP time cache is not enabled.
D. To not lose contact with all NTP servers in case the client changes networks.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
What is the name of the file that defines the sources (like DNS or local configuration files) and the order in which they
are consulted when resolving hostnames? (Specify the full name of the file, including path.)
Correct Answer: /etc/nsswitch.conf

 

QUESTION 9
Which directory holds the files that configure the xinetd service when using several configuration files instead of an
integrated configuration file? (Specify the full path to the directory.)
A. /etc/xinetd.d/ -or- /etc/xinetd.d
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which environment variable will override all LC_* variables?
A. LANG
B. LC_ALL
C. LC_COLLATE
D. LOCALE
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
Which of the following commands can modify or set the password expiration for a user? (Choose two correct answers.)
A. chage
B. chexpiration
C. shadowconfig
D. passwd
E. userconf
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 12
What is a purpose of an SSH host key?
A. It must be sent by any SSH client in addition to a user key in order to identify the client\\’s host.
B. It provides the server\\’s identity information to connecting SSH clients.
C. It is the root key by which all user SSH keys must be signed.
D. It authenticates any user that logs into a remote machine from the key\\’s host.
E. It is used by system services like cron, syslog or a backup job to automatically connect to remote hosts.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
What is the purpose of a screen reader?
A. It reads text displayed on the screen to blind or visually impaired people.
B. It reads the parameters of the attached monitors and creates an appropriate X11 configuration.
C. It displays lines and markers to help people use speed reading techniques.
D. It manages and displays files that contain e-books.
Correct Answer: A

Share lead4pass discount codes for free

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass!

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! CompTIA exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

AllaboutExams shares the latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 exam dumps, LX0-104 pdf, LX0-104 exam exercise questions for free.
You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass LX0-104 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass LX0-104 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/lx0-104.html (178 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA LX0-104 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1t8DVEz8X8eYwnkUTrdkdXFC4fg3x09cG