[2020.3]Latest Update CompTIA CLO-002 Exam Tips and CLO-002 Dumps

What are the latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-002 exam tips? Get the latest exam questions online practice tests. “CompTIA Cloud Essentials+” CLO-002 exam. Get the full CompTIA CLO-002 exam dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html (full exam dump)

Share a free CompTIA CLO-002 video tutorial

CompTIA CLO-002 Exam pdf

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free CompTIA CLO-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TShW3a6RNOhbqbbxp_UBzlvSw3-eCQD-

Cloud Essentials+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/comptia-advanced-security-practitioner

CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ validates the candidate has the knowledge and skills required to make clear and conscious decisions about cloud technologies and their business impact by evaluating business use cases, financial impacts, cloud technologies and deployment models with knowledge of cloud computing.

Latest CompTIA CLO-002 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A requirement states that an application must be restored within six hours. Which of the following should be included in
the SLA to satisfy this requirement?
A. MTTR
B. RPO
C. ROI
D. RTO
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
A cloud administrator for an ISP identified a vulnerability in the software that controls all the firewall rules for a
geographic area. To ensure the software upgrade is properly tested, approved, and applied, which of the following
processes should the administrator follow?
A. Configuration management
B. Incident management
C. Resource management
D. Change management
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
A company is migrating its e-commerce platform to a cloud service provider. The e-commerce site has a significant
number of images. Which of the following is the BEST storage type for storing the images?
A. Object
B. Cold
C. File
D. Block
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
A company has been running tests on a newly developed algorithm to increase the responsiveness of the application.
The company\\’s monthly bills for the testing have been much higher than expected.
Which of the following documents should the company examine FIRST?
A. Memory report
B. Compute report
C. Network report
D. Storage report
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
A cloud administrator configures a server to insert an entry into a log file whenever an administrator logs in to the server
remotely. Which of the following BEST describes the type of policy being used?
A. Audit
B. Authorization
C. Hardening
D. Access
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A cloud administrator suggested using spot instances to reduce cloud costs for part of a new cloud infrastructure.
Which of the following conditions must be addressed by the application that will run on these instances?
A. The application needs to store data in a database.
B. There is a restriction for distributed network communications.
C. The application needs to handle unpredictable instance termination.
D. Resource-intensive compute loads will be forbidden.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
A mobile application development team requires frequent software updates for a major launch of a customer-facing
application. The business requirement is to be first-to-market on a new feature that leverages third-party-hosted
services.
Which of the following is the BEST approach to use for speed and efficiency?
A. Proprietary code solution
B. Application programming interface
C. Regression testing
D. Production load testing
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A systems administrator is reviewing a disaster recovery option that requires little to no downtime in the event of a
natural disaster.
Which of the following BEST meets this requirement?
A. Configure availability zones.
B. Configure high availability.
C. Configure geo-redundancy.
D. Configure auto-scaling.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A report identified that several of a company\\’s SaaS applications are against corporate policy.
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this issue?
A. Shadow IT
B. Sensitive data
C. Encryption
D. Vendor lock-in
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
A company\\’s finance team is reporting increased cloud costs against the allocated cloud budget. Which of the following
is the BEST approach to match some of the cloud operating costs with the appropriate departments?
A. Right-sizing
B. Scaling
C. Chargeback
D. Showback
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which of the following technologies would help a game company prepare its cloud infrastructure to support a global
distribution workload of a newly released online game? (Choose two.)
A. Auto-scaling
B. VDI
C. Data portability
D. CDN
E. Templates
F. Blockchain
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 12
A vendor stipulates it will provide incident response within two hours of a severity level A incident.
Which of the following does this describe?
A. Maintenance agreement
B. Managed service agreement
C. Operating level agreement
D. Service level agreement
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A company deploys a data management capability that reduces RPO. Which of the following BEST describes the
capability needed?
A. Locality
B. Replication
C. Portability
D. Archiving
Correct Answer: D

Share lead4pass discount codes for free

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass!

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! CompTIA exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

AllaboutExams shares the latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-002 exam dumps, CLO-002 pdf, CLO-002 exam exercise questions for free.
You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass CLO-002 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass CLO-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html (73 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA CLO-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TShW3a6RNOhbqbbxp_UBzlvSw3-eCQD-