[2020.10] latest Oracle Cloud Exam Dumps and tipsπŸ’‘

The most popular Oracle Cloud Practice question and tips.
(Oracle 1z0-1072 dumps, Oracle 1z0-1072-20 dumps, Oracle 1z0-1073 dumps, Oracle 1z0-1080-20 dumps) Examdad shares the latest exam Practice question and answers for free.
The latest popular Oracle Cloud exam certification pass method:
https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle-cloud.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Popular Oracle 1z0-1072 dumps List

Latest Oracle 1z0-1072 Exam Video

Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2020 Architect Associate: https://education.oracle.com/oracle-cloud-infrastructure-2020-architect-associate/pexam_1Z0-1072-20

[2020.10] Popular Oracle 1z0-1072 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
Your company has decided to move a few applications to Oracle Cloud and you have been asked to design it for both
High Availability (HA) and Disaster Recovery (DR). Which two should you consider while designing your Oracle Cloud
Infrastructure architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Region
B. Instance Shape
C. Compartments
D. Availability Domain
Correct Answer: AD
References:Β https://blogs.oracle.com/cloud-infrastructure/migration-and-disaster-recovery-in-the-oracle-cloud-withrackware

Β 

QUESTION 2
Which two options are true for the Autonomous Transaction Processing (ATP) database? (Choose two.)
A. You can add/remove Diskgroup in ATP
B. You can scale storage up or down in ATP
C. You can scale CPU up or down in ATP
D. You can add more Pluggable Database for consolidating multiple databases in ATP
E. You can add new ORACLE_HOME for bringing older versions of on-premises databases to ATP
Correct Answer: BC
You can scale up/down your Autonomous Database to scale both in terms of computing and storage only when needed,
allows people to pay peruse.
Oracle allows you to scale compute and storage independently, no need to do it together. these scaling activities fully
online (no downtime required) in Details page Autonomous Database click Scale-Up/Down. Click on the arrow to select a
value
for CPU Core Count or Storage (TB).
Or Select auto-scaling to allow the system to automatically use up to three times more CPU and IO resources to meet
workload demand, compared to the database operating with auto-scaling disabled.

Β 

QUESTION 3
Which service would you use if your big data workload required shared access and NFS-based connectivity?
A. block volume
B. archive storage
C. object storage
D. file storage
Correct Answer: D

Β 

QUESTION 4
You want an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) compute instance in your compartment to make API calls to other
services within OCI without storing credentials in a configuration file. What do you need to do?
A. Create a dynamic group with appropriate matching rules to include the instance and reference this group in your IAM
policy statement
B. Instances cannot access services outside their compartment
C. VM instances are treated as users. Create a user, assign the user to that VM instance, and reference the instance in
your Identity and Access Management (IAM) policy statement
D. By default, all VM instances are created with an instance principal. Reference this instance principal in your IAM
policy statement
Correct Answer: A

Β 

QUESTION 5
You deployed a compute instance (VM.Standard2.16) to run a SQL database. After a few weeks, you need to increase
disk performance by using NVMe disks; the number of CPUs will not change. As a first step, you terminate the instance
and preserve the boot volume.
What is the next step?
A. Create a new instance using a VM.DenseIO2.16 shape using the preserved boot volume and move the SQL
Database data to block volume
B. Create a new instance using a VM.DenseIO2.8 shape using the preserved boot volume and move the SQL Database
data to NVMe disks
C. Create a new instance using a VM.Standard1.16 shape using the preserved boot volume and move the SQL
Database data to NVMe disks
D. Create a new instance using a VM.DenseIO2.16 shape using the preserved boot volume move the SQL Database
data to NVMe disks
Correct Answer: D
to Increase disk performance by using NVMe disks you can use Dense IO Shape also as the number of CPUs will not
change so we should VM.DenseIO2.16

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1072 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PWPnZHuyBhcTrDrQqmZ8XEjqP77_LWpM/

Full Oracle 1z0-1072 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1072.html (Total Questions: 197 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-1072-20 dumps List

Latest Oracle 1z0-1072-20 Exam Video

Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2020 Architect Associate:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-cloud-infrastructure-2020-architect-associate/pexam_1Z0-1072-20

[2020.10] Popular Oracle 1z0-1072-20 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
You are about to upload log file (5 TiB size) to Oracle Cloud Infrastructure object storage and have decided to use
multipart upload capability for a more efficient and resilient upload. Which two statements are true about multipart
upload? (Choose two.)
A. Individual object parts can be as small as 10 MiB or as large as 50 GiB
B. While a multipart upload is still active, you cannot add parts even if the total number of parts is less than 10,000
C. The maximum size for an uploaded object is 10 TiB
D. You do not have to commit the upload after you have uploaded all the object parts
Correct Answer: AC
With multipart upload, you split the object you want to upload into individual parts. Individual parts can be as large as 50
GiB or as small as 10 MiB. (Object Storage waives the minimum part size restriction for the last uploaded part.) Decide
what part number you want to use for each part. Part numbers can range from 1 to 10,000. You do not need to assign
contiguous numbers, but Object Storage constructs the object by ordering part numbers in ascending order. The
maximum size for an uploaded object is 10 TiB While a multipart upload is still active, you can keep adding parts as long
as the total number is less than 10,000.Β https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/enus/iaas/Content/Object/Tasks/usingmultipartuploads.htm

Β 

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of security lists that can be associated with a subnet?
A. four
B. three
C. five
D. two
Correct Answer: C
you may optionally specify one or more security lists for the subnet to use (up to five). If you don\\’t specify any, the
subnet uses the cloud network\\’s default security list. You can change which security list the subnet uses at any time.
https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Network/Tasks/managingVCNs.htm

Β 

QUESTION 3
You have five different company locations spread across the US. For a proof-of-concept (POC) you need to set up
secure and encrypted connection to your workloads running in a single virtual cloud network (VCN) in the Oracle
Cloud
Infrastructure Ashburn region from all company locations.
What would meet this requirement?
A. Create five internet gateways in your VCN and have a separate route table for each internet gateway.
B. Create five virtual circuits using FastConnect for each company location and terminate those connections on a single
dynamic routing gateway (DRG). Attach that DRG to your VCN.
C. Create five IPsec connections with each company location and terminate those connections on a single DRG. Attach
that DRG to your VCN.
D. Create five IPsec VPN connections with each company location and terminate those connections on five separate
DRGs. Attach those DRGs to your VCN.
Correct Answer: C
Access to Your On-Premises Network
There are two ways to connect your on-premises network to Oracle Cloud Infrastructure:
VPN Connect: Offers multiple IPSec tunnels between your existing network\\’s edge and your VCN, by way of a DRG
that you create and attach to your VCN.
Oracle Cloud Infrastructure FastConnect: Offers a private connection between your existing network\\’s edge and Oracle
Cloud Infrastructure. Traffic does not traverse the internet. Both private peering and public peering are supported. That
means your on-premises hosts can access private IPv4 addresses in your VCN as well as regional public IPv4
addresses in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (for example, Object Storage or public load balancers in your VCN).
You can use one or both types of preceding connections. If you use both, you can use them simultaneously, or in a
redundant configuration. These connections come to your VCN by way of a single DRG that you create and attach to
your
VCN. Without that DRG attachment and a routing rule for the DRG, traffic does not flow between your VCN and on-premises network. At any time, you can detach the DRG from your VCN but maintain all the remaining components that
form
the rest of the connection. You could then reattach the DRG again, or attach it to another VCN.

Β 

QUESTION 4
For what business need should you use Database Cloud Service (DBCS) instead of Oracle database on a compute
instance?
A. to bring your own license on a compute service
B. to lower license and infrastructure cost
C. to implement Oracle RAC for high availability
D. to build an Oracle database on a compute service
Correct Answer: C

Β 

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about fault domains are true? (Choose two.)
A. A fault domain is a grouping of hardware and infrastructure within an availability domain
B. Each availability domain contains three fault domains
C. A failed instance in a fault domain is automatically relaunched
D. A fault domain is selected automatically based on usage data
Correct Answer: AB
References:
A fault domain is a grouping of hardware and infrastructure within an availability domain. Each availability domain
contains three fault domains. Fault domains provide anti-affinity: they let you distribute your instances so that the
instances are
not on the same physical hardware within a single availability domain.

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1072-20 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1M-q5nrHL-5RFYpJl5jDJJZzCzKEXMdg_/

Full Oracle 1z0-1072-20 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1072-20.html (Total Questions: 239 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-1073 dumps List

Latest Oracle 1z0-1073 Exam Video

Oracle Inventory Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-inventory-cloud-2020-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-1073-20

[2020.10] Popular Oracle 1z0-1073 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Your customer has a requirement across their 10 warehouses, each with different users. They would like that whenever
a warehouse user logs in, their default warehouse should get populated. How will you achieve this?
A. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_WHSE_ID at site level.
B. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_ORG_ID at site level.
C. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_WHSE_ID at user level for each user.
D. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_ORG_ID at user level for each user.
E. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_WHSE_ID at role level (different roles for different warehouses).
F. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_ORG_ID at role level for each role (different roles for different warehouses).
Correct Answer: F

Β 

QUESTION 2
Identify two statements that are true about the cost-organization relationship.
A. Costing Item Validation Organization is used to default the Unit of Measure for costing calculations.
B. Only inventory organizations belonging to different Item Master Organizations can be part of a cost organization.
C. The inventory organizations that are assigned to a cost organization must all belong to the same legal entity.
D. Costing Item Validation Organization can only be Item Master Organization of the underlying Inventory
organizations.
Correct Answer: CD

Β 

QUESTION 3
What are two outcomes when a lot expires on an item with lot control enabled?
A. It cannot be reserved for a date beyond the expiration date.
B. It is issued out of stores.
C. It remains in inventory, but is not considered on-hand when the user is performing min-max or reorder point planning
calculations.
D. It cannot be transacted.
E. It is not included in cycle counts.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 4
Your customer has received 50 boxes of item A (priced at $10 per box) and these items are transferred to the asset
Inventory organization. There are no additional quantities in any of the inventory organizations apart from the received
50
boxes. After running all the necessary cost accounting and organizations apart from the received 50 boxes. After
running all the necessary cost accounting and receipt accounting processes successfully, the item validation for item A
is still
zero.
What is the reason?
A. Items are consigned and ownership is transferred to β€œowned”.
B. Items are consigned items and ownership lies with the supplier.
C. Items are not consigned items but ownership is still with the supplier.
D. Items are not consigned items and ownership is with the organization.
Correct Answer: B

Β 

QUESTION 5
Which execution document is created by supply chain orchestration when a make request is received?
A. Purchase Order
B. Routing Create
C. Work Order
D. Transfer Order
E. Movement Request
Correct Answer: C

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1073 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/11E6AMbj-bccIxQH5Ah6BPOjav-dvfXO0/

Full Oracle 1z0-1073 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1073.html (Total Questions: 75 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-1080-20 dumps List

Latest Oracle 1z0-1080-20 Exam Video

Oracle Planning 2020 Implementation Essentials:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-planning-2020-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-1080-20

[2020.10] Popular Oracle 1z0-1080-20 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Which two tasks can be scheduled as a job in Planning? (Choose two.)
A. Import or export data
B. Create snapshots
C. Promote a Planning Unit
D. Execute Data Maps
Correct Answer: AC
Reference:Β https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgeting-cloud/pfusa/job_types_100xc5512062.html

Β 

QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true regarding the creation and management of business rules in module-based Planning?
(Choose two.)
A. Pre-defined business rules for modules may be modified but may be ignored after an application upgrade.
B. Custom business rules for modules can only be created using the graphical designer.
C. Custom business rules can be created for each module.
D. Modules cannot use regular business rules. Instead, they must be scripted using Groovy.
Correct Answer: BC

Β 

QUESTION 3
Which statement is true when executing a lifecycle management migration? Choose the best answer.
A. Restoring Essbase data from a snapshot will remove any data that doesn\\’t exist in the backup.
B. Importing Dimensions will remove members that do not exist in the snapshot.
C. Selected slices of data can be imported into Essbase.
D. All forms that do not exist in the snapshot will be deleted.
Correct Answer: C

Β 

QUESTION 4
Which three statements are TRUE for Sandboxes? (Choose three.)
A. After you enable sandboxes for a cube, you can later disable that option.
B. You can enable sandboxes for all Planning cubes and Reporting cubes.
C. If you enable sandboxes for a cube, Version members have the Enable Sandboxes option.
D. You can enable sandboxes only in Planning cubes and for custom cubes created in module-based Planning, not for
Reporting cubes.
E. After you enable sandboxes for a cube, you can\\’t later disable that option.
Correct Answer: CDE
Reference:Β https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgeting-cloud/pfusa/enabling_sandboxes.html

Β 

QUESTION 5
What three tasks can you perform in the Data Management Workbench? (Choose three.)
A. Export
B. Validate
C. Maintain Process Tables
D. Import
E. Delete Integration
Correct Answer: ABD
Reference:Β https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/enterprise-performance-managementcommon/erpia/using_the_data_load_workbench.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1080-20 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16QiImhHi-0wgVKWvKVJfLjL_4tb83RGu/

Full Oracle 1z0-1073 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1080-20.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Cisco, EMC, HP, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass exams, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle-cloud.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

ps.

Get Oracle Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=oracle (Updated daily)