Get the latest ITIL ITILFND dumps exam questions and answers provided by Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated ITIL ITILFND dumps issues! The latest ITILFND exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass ITILFND VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/itilfnd.html (Total Questions: 698 Q&A ITILFND Dumps)

Allaboutexams Exam Table of Contents:

Latest ITIL ITILFND google drive

[PDF] Free ITIL ITILFND pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1u343imnHX3AnXhER_iKj5VyvrK_x1SmK/

Latest updates ITIL ITILFND exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Access management is responsible for implementing policies defined in which process?
A. Service portfolio management
B. Information security management
C. Change management
D. Problem management
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What guidance does ITIL give on the frequency of production of service reporting?
A. Service reporting intervals must be defined and agreed with the customers
B. Reporting intervals should be set by the service provider
C. Reports should be produced weekly
D. Service reporting intervals must be the same for all services
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which Function would provide staff to monitor events in an Operations Bridge?
A. Applications Management
B. Service Desk
C. Technical Management
D. IT Operations Management
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which process analyses services that are no longer viable and when they should be retired?
A. Change management
B. Service portfolio management
C. Service level management
D. Business relationship management
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which practice has a purpose to support the quality of the service by handling all agreed user-initiated service
requests?
A. Change control
B. IT asset management
C. Service desk
D. Service request management
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
The definitive media library is the responsibility of:
A. Facilities management
B. Access management
C. Request fulfillment
D. Service asset and configuration management
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is NOT an objective of Continual Service Improvement?
A. Review and analyze Service Level Achievement results
B. Identify activities to improve the efficiency of service management processes
C. Improve the cost-effectiveness of IT services without sacrificing customer satisfaction
D. Conduct activities to deliver and manage services at agreed levels to business users
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which term is used to describe the prediction and control of income and expenditure within an organization?
A. Charging
B. Governance
C. Budgeting
D. Accounting
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A Service design package (SDP) would normally be produced for which of the following?
1.
A new IT service
2.
A major change to an IT service
3.
An emergency change to an IT service
4.
An IT service retirement
A. 2, 3, and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 4 only
C. None of the above
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following would commonly be in a contract underpinning an IT service?
(1)
Marketing information
(2)
Contract description and scope
(3)
Responsibilities and dependencies
A.
1 and 2 only
B.
1 and 3 only
C.
2 and 3 only
D.
None of the above
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is one of the primary objectives of Service Strategy?
A. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
B. To provide detailed specifications for the design of IT services
C. To transform Service Management into a strategic asset
D. To underscore the importance of services in the global economy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following forms part of the five major aspects of service design?
1.
Service solutions for new or changed services
2.
Management policies and guidelines
3.
Business and governance requirements
4.
Technology architectures and management architectures
A. 1 and 2
B. 2 and 3
C. 3 and 4
D. 1 and 4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which role is responsible for sponsoring, designing, and change managing a process and its metrics?
A. The process practitioner
B. The process owner
C. The service owner
D. The process manager
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass ITIL dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional ITIL exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the ITIL exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest ITIL ITILFND exam dumps, ITILFND exam questions and answers! ITILFND pdf, ITILFND exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass ITILFND exams Pass ITIL ITILFND exams “ITIL V4 Foundation”. Help you successfully pass the ITILFND exam.

ps.

Get ITIL Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=ITIL (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass ITIL Certification exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/itil-certification.html
Latest update Lead4pass ITILFND exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/itilfnd.html (698 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free ITIL ITILFND pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AKBvskxmZ_8qmlbpHY4OykF_Ncky61Wp/