[2020.3] Get Latest CompTIA CV0-002 exam tips and CV0-002 dumps for free

What are the latest CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 exam tips? Get the latest exam questions online practice tests. “CompTIA Cloud+ Exam” CV0-002 exam.
Get the full CompTIA CV0-002 exam dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/cv0-002.html (full exam dump)

Share a free CompTIA CV0-002 video tutorial

CompTIA CV0-002 Exam pdf

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free CompTIA CV0-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11fk56eZMSw7EvoOXeG4lYDdPRxHEXlb0

CompTIA Cloud+: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/cloud

CompTIA Cloud+ (CV0-002) reflects an emphasis on incorporating and managing cloud technologies as part of broader systems operations. It assumes a candidate will weave together solutions that meet specific business needs and work in a variety of different industries.

Latest CompTIA CV0-002 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
An organization allows clients to retrieve information on earthquake events. This is a description of which of the
following classifications?
A. XaaS
B. DaaS
C. CaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following authentication types is being required when a user must swipe a key card and then enter a
password before being allowed access to the server room?
A. Multi-factor authentication
B. Single sign-on
C. Biometric authentication
D. Single-factor authentication
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
After deploying multiple copies of database servers, data scrambling is started on them to anonymize user data. A few
minutes later, the systems administrator receives multiple complaints regarding the performance of other VMs. CPU and
memory have been eliminated as possible bottlenecks. Which of the following should be verified NEXT as a possible
bottleneck?
A. Storage array
B. Database drivers
C. Hardware load balancer
D. Internet connection speed
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
A company has just completed a security audit and received initial results from the auditor. The results show that the
ethical hacker was able to gain access to the company servers by exploiting non-hardened VMs and hosts as guests
and administrators. Which of the following should be implemented to harden the environment? (Select two.)
A. Discretionary access controls
B. Disable unnecessary accounts
C. Change default passwords
D. Install antivirus software
E. Role-based access controls
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 5
A security administrator wants to automate the implementation of network-based ACLs for services deployed within the
company VPC. The security administrator is mostly concerned with intra-VPN separation to prevent unauthorized
communication between cloud deployed services within the VPC.
Which of the following should the security administrator implement?
A. Include a list of the firewall rules in the orchestration script
B. Use the cloud API to deploy and configure anti-malware services
C. Configure the appropriate IDS rules using the cloud portal
D. Write custom scripts to deploy a network ACL between the VPC and the company\\’s network
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
A company is implementing a private cloud infrastructure and is testing its high availability components. In a planned
outage test, all systems will be shut down sequentially. Which of the following would be the LAST area to shut down?
A. Offsite mirror
B. Networking
C. Hypervisors
D. Storage
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which of the following actions should be taken when a VM reports high swap file utilization?
A. Move the swap file to faster storage
B. Online migration of the VM to a less congested host
C. Disable memory ballooning on the VM
D. Increase its RAM setting
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
An administrator is deploying a new application platform with the following resource utilization:lead4pass cv0-002 exam question q8

Company policy requires that no resource utilization surpasses 80%. Which of the following resources will need to be
upgraded prior to deployment?
A. Disk
B. IOPS
C. CPU
D. Network
E. RAM
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A company wants to leverage a SaaS provider for its back-office services, and security is paramount. Which of the
following solutions should a cloud engineer deploy to BEST meet the security requirements?
A. Firewall
B. IPS/IDS
C. Proxy gateway
D. CASB
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Cloud bursting can alleviate which of the following attacks?
A. Buffer Overflow
B. Brute Force
C. XSS
D. DDOS
Correct Answer: D
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/6141288/

 

QUESTION 11
A new startup company is growing and wants to deploy a human resources management system on a private cloud that
is only accessible to the human resources department. Which of the following is the BEST method of access control?
A. Discretionary access control
B. Mandatory access control
C. Non-discretionary access control
D. Comprehensive access control
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A cloud service provider wants to offer hardened virtual server images for provisioning purposes. This will enable users
to use only the operating system services that are allowed by the provider. Which of the following tasks are MOST
appropriate for the hardening process? (Select TWO).
A. Disable automatic updates.
B. Disable the command prompt.
C. Disable unneeded ports and services.
D. Disable the local administrator account.
E. Disable the remote desktop connection.
F. Disable complex passwords.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 13
Anne, an administrator, notices unusual activity on a database server. After reviewing the logs, she notices a number of
successful anonymous FTP logins and transferring of data to an external server. Which of the following hardening
techniques would have helped stop this attack from succeeding? (Select two.)
A. Changing default account settings
B. Up-to-date patching for operating system software
C. Current updates for the NIDS
D. Disabling unused ports and services
E. Up-to-date patching for application system software
F. Current updates for antivirus software
Correct Answer: BD

Share lead4pass discount codes for free

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass!

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! CompTIA exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

AllaboutExams shares the latest CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 exam dumps, CV0-002 pdf, CV0-002 exam exercise questions for free.
You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass CV0-002 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass CV0-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cv0-002.html (342 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA CV0-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11fk56eZMSw7EvoOXeG4lYDdPRxHEXlb0